Fixtures & Club Days - 2022

The following is a full list of club fixtures and club days for 2022 in date sequence.

To view the fixtures in calendar format, click here.

For individual league fixtures and results and results to date, as well as results from 2014 to 2021, please hover over the Fixtures & results tab above and click on the appropriate league.There are no results for the 2020 season.

 

Day

Date

Time

League

Opponents

Rinks

H/A

Fri

15-Apr

 

 

Season Prep Day

 

 

Sat

16-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

17-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

18-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

19-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

20-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

21-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

22-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

23-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

24-Apr

 

Club Day

D1 v D4 Pre-season

 

 

Mon

25-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

26-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

27-Apr

2.30

Foxton

Meldreth

3

H

Thu

28-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

29-Apr

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Needingworth A

4

A

Sat

30-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

1-May

2.30

Club Day

Open Day

6

H

Mon

2-May

 

 

Public Holiday

 

 

Tue

3-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cottenham

4

H

Wed

4-May

2.30

Foxton

Comberton

3

H

Thu

5-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Abington

4

H

Fri

6-May

6.30

Meldreth

Meldreth

4

H

Fri

6-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Milton

2

A

Sat

7-May

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

8-May

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

9-May

2.30

Foxton

Barton

3

A

Tue

10-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Fenstanton

4

A

Wed

11-May

2.30

Foxton

Newnham

3

A

Wed

11-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Cambs & County

2

A

Thu

12-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Little Shelford

4

A

Fri

13-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Isleham

4

H

Sat

14-May

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

15-May

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

16-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cambs & County

4

H

Tue

17-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Cottenham B

4

H

Wed

18-May

2.30

Foxton

Histon

3

H

Wed

18-May

6.30

Meldreth

Great Chesterford

4

H

Thu

19-May

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

20-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Foxton

4

A

Sat

21-May

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

22-May

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

23-May

6.30

Meldreth

Sawston B

4

H

Tue

24-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Chesterton

4

A

Wed

25-May

2.30

Foxton

Foxton

3

H

Wed

25-May

6.30

Meldreth

Girton

4

A

Thu

26-May

6.30

Meldreth

Gamlingay

4

H

Fri

27-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Needingworth A

4

H

Sat

28-May

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

29-May

2.30

Friendly

Meldreth Charity Match

6

A

Mon

30-May

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Histon B

4

A

Tue

31-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Abbey

4

H

Wed

1-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Great Shelford

3

A

Wed

1-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup

4

H/A

Thu

2-Jun

 

 

Public Holiday

 

 

Fri

3-Jun

 

 

Public Holiday

 

 

Sat

4-Jun

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

5-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

6-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

Sawston A

4

H

Mon

6-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

City

2

H

Tue

7-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Haddenham

4

A

Wed

8-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Sawston

3

H

Thu

9-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Mitchell Lodge

4

H

Fri

10-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

Duxford

4

H

Fri

10-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Barton

2

A

Sat

11-Jun

2.30

Friendly

Centenary v C & D League

6

H

Sun

12-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

13-Jun

2.30

Friendly

North Herts

4

A

Tue

14-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

T.W.I.

2

A

Wed

15-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Little Shelford

3

A

Thu

16-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Balsham

4

A

Thu

16-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Cottenham

2

A

Fri

17-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Willingham

2

A

Sat

18-Jun

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

19-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

20-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Longstanton A

4

H

Tue

21-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

22-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Coton

3

A

Thu

23-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Milton A

4

A

Fri

24-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

25-Jun

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

26-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

27-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Fen Drayton

4

H

Tue

28-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

Coleridge

4

H

Tue

28-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Beech

2

H

Wed

29-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Meldreth

3

A

Wed

29-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup?

4

H/A

Thu

30-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Duxford

4

A

Fri

1-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Sawston

4

H

Sat

2-Jul

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

3-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

4-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Post Office

2

H

Tue

5-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Fenstanton

4

H

Tue

5-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Longstanton

2

H

Wed

6-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Comberton

3

A

Wed

6-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Coton

2

H

Thu

7-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Abington

4

A

Fri

8-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Girton

4

H

Sat

9-Jul

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

10-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

11-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Sawston B

4

A

Tue

12-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Abbey

4

A

Tue

12-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Abington

2

H

Wed

13-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Newnham

3

H

Wed

13-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Trumpington

2

A

Thu

14-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Little Shelford

4

H

Thu

14-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Gamlingay

4

A

Fri

15-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Isleham

4

A

Fri

15-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Abbey

2

H

Sat

16-Jul

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

17-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

18-Jul

2.30

Friendly

North Herts

4

H

Mon

18-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cambs & County

4

A

Tue

19-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Meldreth

4

A

Wed

20-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Histon

3

A

Wed

20-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup?

4

H/A

Thu

21-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

22-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Histon

2

A

Sat

23-Jul

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

24-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

25-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Coleridge

4

A

Tue

26-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Chesterton

4

H

Wed

27-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Foxton

3

A

Wed

27-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Bassingbourn

2

H

Thu

28-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Balsham

4

H

Fri

29-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 4

Duxford

4

H

Sat

30-Jul

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

31-Jul

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

1-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Barton

3

H

Tue

2-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Cottenham

4

A

Tue

2-Aug

6.15

Bus. Hse. B

Fulbourn

2

A

Wed

3-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Great Shelford

3

H

Thu

4-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Milton A

4

H

Fri

5-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

6-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

7-Aug

2.30

Friendly

Cambridge V.P.s

6

H

Mon

8-Aug

6.15

Bus. Hse. A

Girton

2

H

Tue

9-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Cottenham B

4

A

Wed

10-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Sawston

3

A

Wed

10-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Great Chesterford

4

A

Thu

11-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Longstanton A

4

A

Fri

12-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Duxford

4

A

Sat

13-Aug

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

14-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

15-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Little Shelford

3

H

Mon

15-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Sawston

4

A

Tue

16-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

17-Aug

2.30

Friendly

Chelsea Pensioners

6

H

Wed

17-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup S/F?

4

H/A

Thu

18-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Sawston A

4

A

Fri

19-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Foxton

4

H

Sat

20-Aug

2.30

Club Day

Club Day (TBA)

6

H

Sun

21-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

22-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Histon B

4

H

Tue

23-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Haddenham

4

H

Wed

24-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Coton

3

H

Thu

25-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Mitchell Lodge

4

A

Fri

26-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 4

Fen Drayton

4

A

Sat

27-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

28-Aug

11.00

Event

Open Triples

6

H

Mon

29-Aug

 

 

Public Holiday

 

 

Tue

30-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

31-Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

1-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

2-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

3-Sep

2.30

Club Day

Club Finals Day 1

6

H

Sun

4-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

5-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

6-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

7-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

8-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

9-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

10-Sep

2.30

Club Day

Club Finals Day 2

6

H

Sun

11-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

12-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

13-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

14-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

15-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

16-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

17-Sep

11.00

Club Day

Fish & Chip Pairs

6

H

Melbourn Bowls Club